Taxi & private hire in Illescas
From Illescas: to Barajas from 90,41 € (58.6 km, 47 min); to Yuncos from 18,00 € (7.1 km, 7 min). Fixed price before you book, VAT included, weekdays in daytime; pre-booked private hire (VTC).
Looking for a taxi in Illescas, or a car like Uber, Cabify or Bolt: here you book a Spanish private hire (VTC) with advance booking and a fixed price. We do not pick up street hails or wait at ranks.
Illescas is our base. We are less than ten minutes from anywhere in town and from the logistics park, which makes early-morning pickups reliable.
Prices reviewed on 25 October 2026
To the airport from90,41 €
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Illescas
When?
Where people go from Illescas
The usual destinations from this area, with price and journey time. The order comes from the services actually run from here and from whatever season is open, not from a list written once.
- Madrid centro39.4 km · 38 min61,95 €fromDoor-to-door transfer with the price fixed before you leave.
- Puy du Fou España45.1 km · 32 min66,23 €fromIn seasonTemporada de Puy du Fou España, 15 March to 15 November (dates to be confirmed).
- Aeropuerto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas58.6 km · 47 min90,41 €fromPickup timed to the flight, with complimentary waiting on arrival.
- Estación Madrid-Puerta de Atocha37.6 km · 34 min58,76 €fromRail or coach connection, with complimentary waiting if it runs late.
- Estación Madrid-Chamartín49.5 km · 42 min73,60 €fromRail or coach connection, with complimentary waiting if it runs late.
- Estación Sur de Autobuses (Méndez Álvaro)39.4 km · 33 min60,55 €fromRail or coach connection, with complimentary waiting if it runs late.
There is not enough of our own history in this area yet, so the order is the usual one for the province, and the open season —Temporada de Puy du Fou España— lifts the destinations it drives. Indicative prices including VAT, on a weekday during the day. The firm amount is fixed when you book.
Points of interest from Illescas
How to reach hospitals, high-speed stations, fairs and attractions at a fixed price. Each page lists the fare from every town in the province.
Why book with us in Illescas
- Transfers to Madrid-Barajas in about 45 minutes via the A-42 and M-50
- Corporate service for the logistics platform and the industrial estate
- Pre-dawn pickups for early flights, booked in advance
Illescas and La Sagra
La Sagra is the plain between Toledo and the south of Madrid, the fastest-growing part of the province in recent decades. Illescas, Seseña and Yuncos host logistics and industrial parks, and many residents work in Madrid or Getafe: that means plenty of pre-dawn airport runs and late-evening return pickups.
From Illescas to Madrid and Barajas
From La Sagra, Madrid is reached via the A-42, which backs up from Parla onwards in the morning rush, or via the A-4 from Seseña and Borox. For Barajas the usual route joins the M-50 or M-40 without crossing the centre; the R-4 toll road is the alternative when the A-4 is busy.
Around the province of Toledo
Toledo province is long and poorly connected from east to west: Talavera to Ocaña is over 150 kilometres with no direct train. The most requested internal trips are from the towns to Toledo city — hospital, high-speed station, public offices — and between the towns of La Sagra, where buses link to Madrid but hardly to each other.
Busiest times of year
- Puy du Fou season (spring to autumn, and at Christmas): When the park is open, weekends and long weekends fill up with returns from the night show, all leaving within the same half hour. It is best to book both ways at once.
- Corpus Christi in Toledo (June): The Corpus Christi procession, of international tourist interest, fills the old town and closes much of it to traffic. Expect closures and plan the drop-off outside the route.
- Saffron Rose Festival (last weekend of October): Consuegra celebrates the saffron harvest with the windmills open and many visitors in a few days; access to the hill gets difficult and an early arrival helps.
- Summer fairs (May to September): The San Isidro and San Mateo fairs in Talavera, Toledo's August fair and the village fiestas of La Sagra move many people between towns at night, exactly when there is least public transport.
- Long weekends and holidays (Easter, summer and Christmas): Transfers to Barajas from La Sagra and Toledo spike at the start and end of holidays, and first-thing flights are the first to fill up.
Tip: From Talavera or Torrijos to Barajas, leaving at six rather than seven can save half an hour on the way into Madrid.
Fares from Illescas
Indicative daytime weekday fares, VAT included. The final price is confirmed when you book.
- Illescas → Yuncos7.1 km · 7 min18,00 €from
- Illescas → Ugena3.9 km · 6 min18,00 €from
- Illescas → Yeles5.1 km · 8 min18,00 €from
- Illescas → El Viso de San Juan9.3 km · 17 min21,46 €from
- Illescas → Numancia de la Sagra11.8 km · 15 min23,77 €from
- Illescas → Carranque10.6 km · 20 min23,79 €from
- Illescas → Esquivias14 km · 24 min28,82 €from
- Illescas → Seseña15.7 km · 19 min29,37 €from
- Illescas → Añover de Tajo20.6 km · 19 min35,01 €from
- Illescas → Borox25.3 km · 32 min44,06 €from
- Illescas → Bargas28.3 km · 22 min44,71 €from
- Illescas → Olías del Rey31 km · 24 min48,37 €from
- Illescas → Estación de autobuses de Toledo35.2 km · 25 min53,48 €from
- Illescas → Toledo35.6 km · 25 min53,94 €from
- Illescas → Estación de AVE de Toledo36.7 km · 28 min56,05 €from
- Illescas → Hospital Nacional de Parapléjicos (Toledo)37.4 km · 28 min56,85 €from
- Illescas → Casco histórico de Toledo37.5 km · 29 min57,25 €from
- Illescas → Estación Madrid-Puerta de Atocha37.6 km · 34 min58,76 €from
- Illescas → Estación Sur de Autobuses (Méndez Álvaro)39.4 km · 33 min60,55 €from
- Illescas → Hospital Universitario de Toledo40.3 km · 30 min60,71 €from
- Illescas → Madrid centro39.4 km · 38 min61,95 €from
- Illescas → Fuensalida39.8 km · 42 min63,53 €from
- Illescas → Puy du Fou España45.1 km · 32 min66,23 €from
- Illescas → Ocaña43.3 km · 42 min67,17 €from
- Illescas → Estación Madrid-Chamartín49.5 km · 42 min73,60 €from
- Illescas → Torrijos53 km · 37 min75,81 €from
- Illescas → IFEMA - Feria de Madrid51.9 km · 43 min76,35 €from
- Illescas → Sonseca58.4 km · 44 min83,36 €from
- Illescas → Aeropuerto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas58.6 km · 47 min90,41 €from
- Illescas → Villacañas90.4 km · 77 min124,53 €from
- Illescas → Consuegra96 km · 64 min126,04 €from
- Illescas → Guadalajara95.4 km · 68 min126,61 €from
- Illescas → Molinos de viento de Consuegra97.6 km · 68 min128,63 €from
- Illescas → Hospital Nuestra Señora del Prado101.6 km · 72 min133,43 €from
- Illescas → Madridejos102.8 km · 70 min133,98 €from
- Illescas → Estación de tren de Talavera de la Reina103.3 km · 73 min135,27 €from
- Illescas → Talavera de la Reina104.2 km · 75 min136,66 €from
- Illescas → Quintanar de la Orden106.2 km · 84 min141,02 €from
- Illescas → Ávila142.2 km · 104 min179,74 €from
- Illescas → Estación de AVE de Ciudad Real153.4 km · 118 min193,97 €from
- Illescas → Ciudad Real153.2 km · 119 min194,06 €from
- Illescas → Cuenca171.6 km · 126 min212,95 €from
- Illescas → Cáceres283.5 km · 186 min337,37 €from
| Route | Distance | Time | From | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Illescas → Yuncos | 7.1 km | 7 min | 18,00 € | See details |
| Illescas → Ugena | 3.9 km | 6 min | 18,00 € | See details |
| Illescas → Yeles | 5.1 km | 8 min | 18,00 € | See details |
| Illescas → El Viso de San Juan | 9.3 km | 17 min | 21,46 € | See details |
| Illescas → Numancia de la Sagra | 11.8 km | 15 min | 23,77 € | See details |
| Illescas → Carranque | 10.6 km | 20 min | 23,79 € | See details |
| Illescas → Esquivias | 14 km | 24 min | 28,82 € | See details |
| Illescas → Seseña | 15.7 km | 19 min | 29,37 € | See details |
| Illescas → Añover de Tajo | 20.6 km | 19 min | 35,01 € | See details |
| Illescas → Borox | 25.3 km | 32 min | 44,06 € | See details |
| Illescas → Bargas | 28.3 km | 22 min | 44,71 € | See details |
| Illescas → Olías del Rey | 31 km | 24 min | 48,37 € | See details |
| Illescas → Estación de autobuses de Toledo | 35.2 km | 25 min | 53,48 € | See details |
| Illescas → Toledo | 35.6 km | 25 min | 53,94 € | See details |
| Illescas → Estación de AVE de Toledo | 36.7 km | 28 min | 56,05 € | See details |
| Illescas → Hospital Nacional de Parapléjicos (Toledo) | 37.4 km | 28 min | 56,85 € | See details |
| Illescas → Casco histórico de Toledo | 37.5 km | 29 min | 57,25 € | See details |
| Illescas → Estación Madrid-Puerta de Atocha | 37.6 km | 34 min | 58,76 € | See details |
| Illescas → Estación Sur de Autobuses (Méndez Álvaro) | 39.4 km | 33 min | 60,55 € | See details |
| Illescas → Hospital Universitario de Toledo | 40.3 km | 30 min | 60,71 € | See details |
| Illescas → Madrid centro | 39.4 km | 38 min | 61,95 € | See details |
| Illescas → Fuensalida | 39.8 km | 42 min | 63,53 € | See details |
| Illescas → Puy du Fou España | 45.1 km | 32 min | 66,23 € | See details |
| Illescas → Ocaña | 43.3 km | 42 min | 67,17 € | See details |
| Illescas → Estación Madrid-Chamartín | 49.5 km | 42 min | 73,60 € | See details |
| Illescas → Torrijos | 53 km | 37 min | 75,81 € | See details |
| Illescas → IFEMA - Feria de Madrid | 51.9 km | 43 min | 76,35 € | See details |
| Illescas → Sonseca | 58.4 km | 44 min | 83,36 € | See details |
| Illescas → Aeropuerto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas | 58.6 km | 47 min | 90,41 € | See details |
| Illescas → Villacañas | 90.4 km | 77 min | 124,53 € | See details |
| Illescas → Consuegra | 96 km | 64 min | 126,04 € | See details |
| Illescas → Guadalajara | 95.4 km | 68 min | 126,61 € | See details |
| Illescas → Molinos de viento de Consuegra | 97.6 km | 68 min | 128,63 € | See details |
| Illescas → Hospital Nuestra Señora del Prado | 101.6 km | 72 min | 133,43 € | See details |
| Illescas → Madridejos | 102.8 km | 70 min | 133,98 € | See details |
| Illescas → Estación de tren de Talavera de la Reina | 103.3 km | 73 min | 135,27 € | See details |
| Illescas → Talavera de la Reina | 104.2 km | 75 min | 136,66 € | See details |
| Illescas → Quintanar de la Orden | 106.2 km | 84 min | 141,02 € | See details |
| Illescas → Ávila | 142.2 km | 104 min | 179,74 € | See details |
| Illescas → Estación de AVE de Ciudad Real | 153.4 km | 118 min | 193,97 € | See details |
| Illescas → Ciudad Real | 153.2 km | 119 min | 194,06 € | See details |
| Illescas → Cuenca | 171.6 km | 126 min | 212,95 € | See details |
| Illescas → Cáceres | 283.5 km | 186 min | 337,37 € | See details |
Towns covered from Illescas
Illescas, Yuncos, Numancia de la Sagra, Cabañas de la Sagra, Villaluenga de la Sagra, El Viso de San Juan and the surrounding towns. We cover the whole province of Toledo: Alameda de la Sagra, Añover de Tajo, Bargas, Borox, Cabañas de la Sagra, Carranque, Casarrubios del Monte, Cedillo del Condado, Cobeja, Consuegra, Corral de Almaguer, El Viso de San Juan, Escalona, Esquivias, Fuensalida, Illescas, La Puebla de Montalbán, Los Yébenes, among others.
Trips within Illescas
Not within Illescas itself: our partners' VTC authorisations cover intercity transport. We can take you from Illescas anywhere else.
A Spanish private hire authorisation covers intercity transport; urban service is reserved for taxis unless a licence covers it. That is why what we can do changes from town to town, and we say so before you book.
Taxi, Uber, Cabify and Bolt in Illescas
People searching for a taxi in Illescas usually want a car now. Here the booking is in advance and the price is fixed: this is private hire, not a street taxi. If a local taxi or an app is confirmed in town, we link it below with a date.
In the Illescas area
District: La Sagra
Towns in the area
- Illescas
- Cabañas de la Sagra
- Carranque
- Casarrubios del Monte
- Cedillo del Condado
- Cobeja
- El Viso de San Juan
- Magán
- Mocejón
- Numancia de la Sagra
- Pantoja
- Ugena
- Villaluenga de la Sagra
- Villaseca de la Sagra
- Yeles
- Yuncler
- Yuncos
Destinations inside the area
Frequently asked questions
Can you take me within Illescas?
Not within Illescas itself. Our authorisation covers intercity transport and urban trips there are reserved for taxis. We can take you from Illescas to any other town, to the airport or to Madrid.
Is there Uber, Cabify or Bolt in Illescas?
No: as of 16/09/2026 Uber does not operate in Illescas (checked by Jorge Gabriel Alferez Adan). No: as of 16/09/2026 Cabify does not operate in Illescas (checked by Jorge Gabriel Alferez Adan). Yes: as of 16/09/2026 Bolt operates in Illescas (checked by Jorge Gabriel Alferez Adan). In Illescas the fixed-price option is to book a private hire car in advance.
How much is a private transfer from Illescas to Madrid-Barajas?
The transfer from Illescas to Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas airport starts at 90,41 € including VAT, on weekdays during the day. The price is fixed when you confirm.
Do you pick up anywhere in Illescas?
Yes. We pick up at any address in Illescas and also in Yuncos, Numancia de la Sagra, Cabañas de la Sagra. Just give us the exact door when you book.
Where do people travel to most from Illescas?
The usual destinations from Illescas are Madrid centro (from 61,95 €, 38 min); Puy du Fou España (from 66,23 €, 32 min); Aeropuerto Adolfo Suárez Madrid-Barajas (from 90,41 €, 47 min). We travel anywhere in Spain, always pre-booked.
What is the difference between a private hire car and a taxi?
A Spanish private hire vehicle may only carry out pre-booked services: it cannot pick up passengers in the street or wait at ranks. That is why everything goes through advance booking, with the price fixed before the trip and the service paperwork issued beforehand.
Is there Uber, Cabify or Bolt in Castilla-La Mancha?
The big apps do not cover Castilla-La Mancha the way they cover Madrid or Barcelona. In most towns in Albacete, Ciudad Real, Cuenca, Guadalajara and Toledo there is no Uber, Cabify or Bolt with the same coverage. That is why we publish, town by town and with a date, what is actually there, and offer pre-booked private hire at a fixed price as an alternative.
Can you take me within my own town?
It depends on the town. A Spanish private hire authorisation covers intercity transport, while urban trips — those starting and ending in the same town — are reserved for taxis unless a licence covers them. Where we can do it, the booking form prices it like any other trip; where we cannot, we tell you straight away and why, before you fill in any details.
How far in advance should I book?
The earlier the better, especially for early flights. For airport transfers we recommend booking the day before; same-day requests depend on availability and always require advance booking.
Do you know the local transport by-law in Illescas?
What can be provided inside a town depends on its by-law and on regional rules, and that is not collected anywhere. If you know where Illescas's is published, whether there is a taxi service or what is allowed, tell us: we check it against the official gazette and adjust the service if appropriate.